COMMITTEE

Scientific committee

Name Affiliation Country
S. Atamer Mercedes-Benz Türk A.S. Turkey
D. Benasciutti University of Udine Italy
S. Beretta Politecnico di Milano Italy
F. Brennan Cranfield University United Kingdom
M. Brune BMW AG Germany
A. Carpinteri University of Parma Italy
J. T. P. Castro Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro Brasil
J. Dominguez Universidad de Sevilla Spain
W. Eichlseder Montanuniversität Leoben Austria
A. Fatemi University of Toledo USA
A. Forsen Scania CV AB Sweden
M. de Freitas Universidade de Lisboa Portugal
M. Georgijevic University of Novi Sad Serbia
G. Glinka University of Waterloo Canada
R. Heim Fraunhofer LBF Germany
P. Heuler Audi AG Germany
B. Johannesson Volvo GTT Sweden
M. Kepka University of West Bohemia Czech Republic
T. Lassen University of Agder Norway
H. P. Lieurade   France
J. Liu Shanghai Volkswagen China
P. C. McKeighan Exponent USA
C. Miki Tokyo City University Japan
J. R. Newman Mississippi State University USA
A. Nieslony Opole University of Technology Poland
T. Palin-Luc É cole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers France
J. Papuga Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic
N. Ranganathan Université François-Rabelais Tours France
L. Reis Universidade de Lisboa Portugal
M. Růžička Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic
I. Rychlik Royal Institute of Technology Sweden
B. Schmidt-Brandecker   Germany
A. A. Shanyavskiy State Centre for Civil Aviation Safety Flights Russia
M. Skorupa AGH University of Science and Technology Poland
R. Sunder Bangalore Integrated System Solutions India
T. Svensson Thomas Svensson-Ingenjörsstatistik Sweden
E. Vaillant Renault SA France

 

Advisory committee

Name Affiliation Country
A. Bignonnet AB Consulting France
E. Macha Opole University of Technology Poland
M. R. Mitchell Mechanics & Materials Consulting USA
L. Krueger DVM Germany
N. Ranganathan Université François-Rabelais Tours France
A. A. Shanyavskiy State Centre for Civil Aviation Safety Flights Russia
C. M. Sonsino Fraunhofer LBF Germany

 

Local organising committee

Name Affiliation
M. Balda VZÚ Plzeň
I. Černý SVÚM a.s.
L. Gajdoš ITAM AS CR, v.v.i.
R. Halama VŠB-TU Ostrava
M. Hejman VZÚ Plzeň
J. Chvojan VZÚ Plzeň
J. Juračka FME Brno University of Technology
M. Kepka University of West Bohemia
J. Kovanda Czech University of Life Sciences Prague
H. Lauschmann FNSPE Czech Technical University in Prague
Z. Malkovský VÚKV a.s.
V. Mentl University of West Bohemia
J. Papuga FME Czech Technical University in Prague
J. Polák IPM, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
R. Růžek VZLÚ a.s.
M. Růžička FME Czech Technical University in Prague
J. Siegl FNSPE Czech Technical University in Prague
S. Vejvoda Vítkovice ÚAM

 

External reviewers

Name Affiliation Country
R. Basan University of Rijeka Croatia
F. Berto University of Padova Italy
F. Cianetti University of Perugia Italy
A. Fissolo CEA Saclay France
Y. Nadot CNRS-ENSMA Université de Poitiers France
E. Pessard ENSAM Centre d’Angers France
F. Szmytka PSA Peugeot Citroën France
M. Vormwald Technische Universität Darmstadt Germany

 

 

 

 

   
 
 
Conference Secretariat: C-IN, 5. kvetna 65, 140 21 Prague 4, CZE | tel.: +420 261 174 301 | fax: +420 261 174 307
Home | Sitemap | info@val-conf.org
Copyright © 2014 val-conf.org | Powered and created by E-WORKS - web studio | XHTML 1.0 | CSS 2